Madden Dynasty
GSOP
Greatest Show on Paper Fantasy League

NFL Week 6

All NFL weeks & postseason →

2-2-1
Stafford Infection
Jared Madden aka “Puff Daddy”
0.00
Proj 184.66
10 yet to play
3-2-0
Vrabel's Insider
Dan Cowing
0.00
Proj 106.27
10 yet to play
Starters
LAR vs ARI · Sun 4:05 PM
0.0025.36
QB
0.0013.56
LAC @ KC · Sun 4:25 PM
IND vs TEN · Sun 1:00 PM
0.0023.03
RB
0.006.94
TEN @ IND · Sun 1:00 PM
CHI @ ATL · Sun 1:00 PM
0.0015.56
RB
0.0010.88
NYG vs NO · Sun 1:00 PM
LAR vs ARI · Sun 4:05 PM
0.0021.68
WR
0.007.91
BUF @ LV · Sun 4:25 PM
SF vs WAS · Mon 8:15 PM
0.0016.48
WR
0.0013.49
NYG vs NO · Sun 1:00 PM
HOU @ JAX · Sun 9:30 AM
0.007.76
TE
0.009.63
JAX vs HOU · Sun 9:30 AM
LAR vs ARI · Sun 4:05 PM
0.0020.46
FLEX
0.0012.00
CAR @ PHI · Sun 1:00 PM
KC vs LAC · Sun 4:25 PM
0.0022.32
FLEX
0.009.05
TB vs PIT · Sun 1:00 PM
IND vs TEN · Sun 1:00 PM
0.009.28
K
0.006.19
LAC @ KC · Sun 4:25 PM
NYG vs NO · Sun 1:00 PM
0.0022.73
DEF
0.0016.62
PHI vs CAR · Sun 1:00 PM
0.00184.66
TOT
0.00106.27
Bench
0.00–
BN
0.0019.62
KC vs LAC · Sun 4:25 PM
LV vs BUF · Sun 4:25 PM
0.0020.48
BN
0.00–
CIN · BYE
CLE vs BAL · Sun 1:00 PM
0.0014.02
BN
0.00–
SEA @ DEN · L 14-17 · Final
0.00–
BN
0.00–
DEN vs SEA · W 17-14 · Final
HOU @ JAX · Sun 9:30 AM
0.004.77
BN
0.00–
MIA · BYE
LV vs BUF · Sun 4:25 PM
0.008.67
BN
0.000.99
CAR @ PHI · Sun 1:00 PM
TEN @ IND · Sun 1:00 PM
0.0010.29
BN
0.009.02
CLE vs BAL · Sun 1:00 PM
BN
0.00–
KC vs LAC · Sun 4:25 PM
BN
0.009.54
KC vs LAC · Sun 4:25 PM

Big number = actual points, small = projection; for a player in his game right now, →X = points so far + his projection for the part of the game still to play. Proj totals update live the same way. Bench points don't count.

green = soft matchup, red = tough one: the opponent's rank in fantasy points allowed per game to that position this season (top / bottom third of 32; tap-and-hold or hover a game line for the rank). Neutral when there isn't enough data yet.

League · Week 6

In progress Next Sun 9:30 AM

Kenyon Sadiq Deez Nuts
2-3-0 · Proj 115.46
14.00
Carnell Desires
3-2-0 · Proj 114.71
6.00
Nashcar [working name]
0-5-0 · Proj 98.67
5.00
Gang Green
2-3-0 · Proj 114.35
0.00
Touchdown Syndrome
4-1-0 · Proj 87.12
5.00
Golden Showers
2-3-0 · Proj 128.75
0.00
Black Ho Hunter
4-1-0 · Proj 123.60
0.00
It'sGonnaBeMaye
2-3-0 · Proj 124.97
12.00
LIKELY COOKED
2-2-1 · Proj 136.12
15.00
Run away Bride
3-2-0 · Proj 142.45
35.00
Stafford Infection
2-2-1 · Proj 184.66
0.00
Vrabel's Insider
3-2-0 · Proj 106.27
0.00

Scores = starters' points with this league's scoring, updated whenever stats refresh. While games are on, Proj = points so far + each player's projection for the part of his game still to play. A week becomes final when its last NFL game ends. Tap a matchup to open it in the Matchup pane.

Week 6
Head-to-head history: Stafford Infection vs Vrabel's Insider ›