Madden Dynasty
GSOP
Greatest Show on Paper Fantasy League

NFL Week 5

All NFL weeks & postseason →

3-2-0
Run away Bride
Isaac Madden
153.00
Proj 163.74
All played
2-3-0
Gang Green
Robert Romano
161.00
Proj 147.99
All played
Starters
DET @ ARI · W 45-21 · Final
19/30, 271 yds, 3 TD · 1 rush yds, 1 TD
34.0025.60
QB
13.0014.66
NYJ vs CLE · W 17-12 · Final
17/30, 182 yds, 1 TD · 7 rush yds
BAL @ ATL · W 30-23 · Final
24 car 102 yds · 1 rec 18 yds 1 TD
21.0017.21
RB
21.0014.04
MIN @ NO · W 23-13 · Final
25 car 113 yds 1 TD · 3 rec 4 yds
TB @ DAL · W 24-16 · Final
4 car 18 yds · 3 rec 10 yds
5.008.28
RB
13.0018.03
DAL vs TB · L 16-24 · Final
12 car 45 yds 1 TD · 2 rec 17 yds
SEA vs SF · L 29-32 · Final
5-8 102 yds 1 TD · 1 car 16 yds · 1 TKL
23.0022.09
WR
23.0015.07
NYJ vs CLE · W 17-12 · Final
7-11 104 yds 1 TD
TB @ DAL · W 24-16 · Final
6-9 38 yds · 1 car 14 yds 1 TD
16.0010.72
WR
7.0010.28
IND @ PIT · L 22-34 · Final
3-6 47 yds
ARI vs DET · L 21-45 · Final
9-10 66 yds 1 TD
21.0017.59
TE
25.0015.59
LV @ NE · L 17-45 · Final
8-10 110 yds 1 TD
NE vs LV · W 45-17 · Final
1-3 16 yds
2.0012.27
FLEX
5.008.63
JAX vs PHI · W 19-17 · Final
2-3 37 yds
DAL vs TB · L 16-24 · Final
2-5 9 yds
2.0020.31
FLEX
19.0012.43
DET @ ARI · W 45-21 · Final
5-5 88 yds 1 TD
DET @ ARI · W 45-21 · Final
FG 1/1 · XP 6/6
9.007.39
K
11.007.39
ATL vs BAL · L 23-30 · Final
FG 3/3 · XP 2/2
HOU @ TEN · W 26-3 · Final
PA 3 · 4 sk · 1 INT · 1 FR
20.0022.28
DEF
24.0031.87
NYJ vs CLE · W 17-12 · Final
PA 12 · 8 sk · 2 FR
153.00163.74
TOT
161.00147.99
Bench
NE vs LV · W 45-17 · Final
PA 17 · 3 sk · 1 FR
11.0019.93
BN
27.0019.02
PIT vs IND · W 34-22 · Final
22/31, 235 yds, 3 TD · 6 rush yds
BAL @ ATL · W 30-23 · Final
FG 3/3 · XP 1/1
12.006.57
BN
19.0018.42
SF @ SEA · W 32-29 · Final
19/29, 189 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT · 6 rush yds
SEA vs SF · L 29-32 · Final
18/29, 195 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT · 5 rush yds
9.0019.12
BN
0.00–
PHI @ JAX · L 17-19 · Final
BAL @ ATL · W 30-23 · Final
4 car 73 yds · 2 rec 5 yds
9.004.81
BN
6.000.41
NYG @ WAS · T 27-27 · Final
3 car 6 yds · 2 rec 25 yds
LV @ NE · L 17-45 · Final
1 car 5 yds · 1 rec 5 yds
1.007.45
BN
0.000.46
BAL @ ATL · W 30-23 · Final
NYG @ WAS · T 27-27 · Final
5 car 9 yds · 1 rec 5 yds
1.006.08
BN
4.002.74
CLE @ NYJ · L 12-17 · Final
3-7 19 yds
LAR vs BUF · L 34-37 · Final
5-6 83 yds
13.008.01
BN
4.004.82
NYG @ WAS · T 27-27 · Final
2-2 20 yds
PIT vs IND · W 34-22 · Final
6-9 80 yds · 1 car 4 yds
14.006.77
BN
0.00–
PIT vs IND · W 34-22 · Final
NE vs LV · W 45-17 · Final
3-3 91 yds 1 TD
20.002.55
BN
0.00–
NYJ vs CLE · W 17-12 · Final
0.00–
BN
0.005.27
TB @ DAL · W 24-16 · Final
Bonuses & unusual scoring17starters · league scoring
Run away Bride
Derrick HenryRB1 2-pt conversion run+2.0 FPTS
Derrick HenryRB1 100+ rushing-yard game+1.0 FPTS
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR1 Solo Tackle+1.0 FPTS
Jake BatesK1 FG made 40-49 yds+3.0 FPTS
Houston TexansDEF4 DEF sack+4.0 FPTS
Houston TexansDEF1 DEF interception+2.0 FPTS
Houston TexansDEF1 DEF fumble recovery+2.0 FPTS
Houston TexansDEF44 DEF kick return yard+1.0 FPTS
Houston TexansDEF21 DEF punt return yard+2.0 FPTS
Houston TexansDEF1 Points allowed 1-6+9.0 FPTS
Gang Green
Aaron JonesRB1 100+ rushing-yard game+1.0 FPTS
Nick FolkK1 FG made 40-49 yds+3.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF8 DEF sack+8.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF2 DEF fumble recovery+4.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF104 DEF kick return yard+4.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF67 DEF punt return yard+6.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF1 Points allowed 11-17+2.0 FPTS

Big number = actual points, small = projection; for a player in his game right now, →X = points so far + his projection for the part of the game still to play. Proj totals update live the same way. Bench points don't count.

green = soft matchup, red = tough one: the opponent's rank in fantasy points allowed per game to that position this season (top / bottom third of 32; tap-and-hold or hover a game line for the rank). Neutral when there isn't enough data yet.

League · Week 5

Final

📰 Week 5 recap →

Owner of the Week · Wk 5LIKELY COOKED178.00 pts · top score of 12
Run away Bride
3-2-0 · proj 163.74
153.00
Gang Green
2-3-0 · proj 147.99
161.00
It'sGonnaBeMaye
2-3-0 · proj 147.62
125.00
Golden Showers
2-3-0 · proj 136.15
117.00
LIKELY COOKED
2-2-1 · proj 143.88
178.00
Nashcar [working name]
0-5-0 · proj 108.39
116.00
Kenyon Sadiq Deez Nuts
2-3-0 · proj 123.29
111.00
Stafford Infection
2-2-1 · proj 154.16
176.00
Black Ho Hunter
4-1-0 · proj 150.69
113.00
Touchdown Syndrome
4-1-0 · proj 146.14
156.00
Carnell Desires
3-2-0 · proj 134.92
143.00
Vrabel's Insider
3-2-0 · proj 116.79
102.00

Scores = starters' points with this league's scoring, updated whenever stats refresh. While games are on, Proj = points so far + each player's projection for the part of his game still to play. A week becomes final when its last NFL game ends. Tap a matchup to open it in the Matchup pane.

Week 5
Head-to-head history: Run away Bride vs Gang Green › 📰 Week 5 recap ›