Madden Dynasty
GSOP
Greatest Show on Paper Fantasy League

NFL Week 3

All NFL weeks & postseason →

1-2-0
Carnell Desires
Kyle Gregory
102.00
Proj 115.47
All played
1-2-0
Gang Green
Robert Romano
149.00
Proj 129.78
All played
Starters
ATL @ GB · W 35-14 · Final
18/25, 256 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT · -2 rush yds
16.0014.68
QB
33.0017.90
NYJ @ DET · L 24-31 · Final
31/37, 321 yds, 3 TD · 12 rush yds
TEN @ NYG · L 7-12 · Final
17 car 74 yds · 4 rec 22 yds
13.0011.46
RB
13.0012.51
MIN @ TB · W 23-16 · Final
17 car 58 yds · 5 rec 34 yds
CHI vs PHI · W 27-7 · Final
10 car 31 yds
3.006.17
RB
17.0014.10
DAL vs BAL · L 31-34 · Final
19 car 98 yds 1 TD · 2 rec 5 yds
DET vs NYJ · W 31-24 · Final
4-8 19 yds 1 TD
11.0019.24
WR
26.0014.95
NYJ @ DET · L 24-31 · Final
10-13 107 yds 1 TD
JAX vs NE · W 35-6 · Final
3-5 40 yds 1 TD
13.0015.75
WR
12.0011.02
IND vs HOU · W 19-17 · Final
5-11 77 yds
TEN @ NYG · L 7-12 · Final
2-4 14 yds
3.006.54
TE
7.0012.20
DET vs NYJ · W 31-24 · Final
3-4 44 yds
TEN @ NYG · L 7-12 · Final
6-9 58 yds
11.008.71
FLEX
9.0015.24
PHI @ CHI · L 7-27 · Final
15 car 82 yds · 1 rec -2 yds
BUF vs LAC · W 24-16 · Final
6-10 67 yds · 1 TKL
13.0011.63
FLEX
19.007.51
JAX vs NE · W 35-6 · Final
7-8 64 yds 1 TD · 1 TKL
DEN vs LAR · W 30-26 · Final
FG 0/1 · XP 2/2
0.006.97
K
9.006.56
ATL @ GB · W 35-14 · Final
FG 2/2 · XP 3/3
LAC @ BUF · L 16-24 · Final
PA 24 · 4 sk · 2 INT · 3 FR
19.0014.32
DEF
4.0017.79
NYJ @ DET · L 24-31 · Final
PA 31 · 2 sk
102.00115.47
TOT
149.00129.78
Bench
KC @ MIA · W 24-10 · Final
PA 10 · 1 INT · 1 FR
11.0023.79
BN
28.0014.96
PIT vs CIN · W 30-27 · Final
19/34, 292 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT · 10 rush yds
MIA vs KC · L 10-24 · Final
20/36, 210 yds, 1 INT · 56 rush yds
11.0016.70
BN
38.0025.60
SF vs ARI · W 36-30 · Final
15/27, 297 yds, 4 TD · 34 rush yds
JAX vs NE · W 35-6 · Final
19/29, 182 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT · 25 rush yds
25.0020.98
BN
0.002.35
NYG vs TEN · W 12-7 · Final
1 car 3 yds
ATL @ GB · W 35-14 · Final
10 car 50 yds 1 TD
13.003.78
BN
27.0012.02
LV @ NO · W 35-27 · Final
10-14 116 yds 1 TD
JAX vs NE · W 35-6 · Final
8 car 37 yds 1 TD
9.004.10
BN
7.002.50
BAL @ DAL · W 34-31 · Final
1-1 4 yds 1 TD
MIA vs KC · L 10-24 · Final
17 car 41 yds 1 TD · 3 rec 14 yds
14.002.85
BN
0.005.18
CLE vs CAR · W 21-18 · Final
IND vs HOU · W 19-17 · Final
9-10 55 yds · 1 car 2 yds
14.009.29
BN
3.006.06
NYG vs TEN · W 12-7 · Final
2-2 19 yds
JAX vs NE · W 35-6 · Final
1-1 8 yds
1.008.54
BN
3.008.98
PIT vs CIN · W 30-27 · Final
2-5 16 yds
LAC @ BUF · L 16-24 · Final
4-5 66 yds
10.0013.43
BN
0.00–
NYJ @ DET · L 24-31 · Final
MIA vs KC · L 10-24 · Final
5-10 56 yds · 2 car 5 yds
12.0011.63
BN
12.004.74
TB vs MIN · L 16-23 · Final
1-3 40 yds 1 TD · 1 TKL
LAC @ BUF · L 16-24 · Final
3-6 40 yds
7.008.63
BN
SEA @ WAS · L 31-33 · Final
2-3 14 yds
7.0010.07
BN
Bonuses & unusual scoring12starters · league scoring
Carnell Desires
Michael PenixQB1 2-pt conversion pass+2.0 FPTS
DJ MooreWR1 Solo Tackle+1.0 FPTS
Los Angeles ChargersDEF4 DEF sack+4.0 FPTS
Los Angeles ChargersDEF2 DEF interception+4.0 FPTS
Los Angeles ChargersDEF3 DEF fumble recovery+6.0 FPTS
Los Angeles ChargersDEF106 DEF kick return yard+4.0 FPTS
Los Angeles ChargersDEF14 DEF punt return yard+1.0 FPTS
Gang Green
Geno SmithQB1 2-pt conversion pass+2.0 FPTS
Nick FolkK1 FG made 40-49 yds+3.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF2 DEF sack+2.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF122 DEF kick return yard+4.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF1 Points allowed 25-34-2.0 FPTS

Big number = actual points, small = projection; for a player in his game right now, →X = points so far + his projection for the part of the game still to play. Proj totals update live the same way. Bench points don't count.

green = soft matchup, red = tough one: the opponent's rank in fantasy points allowed per game to that position this season (top / bottom third of 32; tap-and-hold or hover a game line for the rank). Neutral when there isn't enough data yet.

League · Week 3

Final

📰 Week 3 recap →

Owner of the Week · Wk 3Touchdown Syndrome213.00 pts · top score of 12
Carnell Desires
1-2-0 · proj 115.47
102.00
Gang Green
1-2-0 · proj 129.78
149.00
Run away Bride
2-1-0 · proj 147.50
152.00
Golden Showers
2-1-0 · proj 136.37
173.00
Kenyon Sadiq Deez Nuts
1-2-0 · proj 121.23
119.00
Nashcar [working name]
0-3-0 · proj 127.53
97.00
Black Ho Hunter
3-0-0 · proj 140.40
159.00
Stafford Infection
0-2-1 · proj 146.27
124.00
LIKELY COOKED
1-1-1 · proj 151.10
126.00
Touchdown Syndrome
3-0-0 · proj 158.55
213.00
It'sGonnaBeMaye
1-2-0 · proj 134.01
40.00
Vrabel's Insider
2-1-0 · proj 138.72
81.00

Scores = starters' points with this league's scoring, updated whenever stats refresh. While games are on, Proj = points so far + each player's projection for the part of his game still to play. A week becomes final when its last NFL game ends. Tap a matchup to open it in the Matchup pane.

Week 3
Head-to-head history: Carnell Desires vs Gang Green › 📰 Week 3 recap ›