Madden Dynasty
GSOP
Greatest Show on Paper Fantasy League

NFL Week 1

All NFL weeks & postseason →

0-1-0
It'sGonnaBeMaye
Zach Austin
96.00
Proj 138.43
All played
1-0-0
Carnell Desires
Kyle Gregory
139.00
Proj 135.79
All played
Starters
NE @ SEA · L 10-13 · Final
23/33, 178 yds, 1 TD, 3 INT · 47 rush yds
11.0021.76
QB
33.0021.04
JAX vs CLE · W 34-10 · Final
18/23, 245 yds, 4 TD · 3 rush yds
PIT vs ATL · W 20-13 · Final
10 car 46 yds · 5 rec 27 yds
11.0012.11
RB
11.007.45
MIN vs GB · W 39-22 · Final
15 car 59 yds 1 TD
MIA @ LV · L 13-27 · Final
11 car 36 yds · 4 rec 30 yds
10.0015.89
RB
4.0010.68
TEN vs NYJ · L 10-23 · Final
7 car 35 yds · 1 rec -1 yds
DEN @ KC · L 10-31 · Final
1-3 2 yds
1.0013.32
WR
28.0019.67
DET vs NO · W 31-30 · Final
10-14 67 yds 2 TD
CAR vs CHI · L 37-59 · Final
5-8 75 yds
12.0014.58
WR
21.0010.03
BUF @ HOU · W 36-31 · Final
5-8 100 yds 1 TD
GB @ MIN · L 22-39 · Final
3-6 65 yds
9.0010.11
TE
10.0013.72
IND vs BAL · L 23-41 · Final
3-5 13 yds 1 TD
IND vs BAL · L 23-41 · Final
4-6 61 yds
10.009.14
FLEX
19.0012.54
JAX vs CLE · W 34-10 · Final
5-6 83 yds 1 TD
NE @ SEA · L 10-13 · Final
3-4 26 yds
5.0015.90
FLEX
7.0010.48
TEN vs NYJ · L 10-23 · Final
4-6 38 yds
JAX vs CLE · W 34-10 · Final
FG 2/2 · XP 4/4
10.005.86
K
4.005.48
DEN @ KC · L 10-31 · Final
FG 1/1 · XP 1/1
SEA vs NE · W 13-10 · Final
PA 10 · 3 sk · 3 INT
17.0019.76
DEF
2.0024.70
LAC vs ARI · L 14-26 · Final
PA 26 · 1 sk
96.00138.43
TOT
139.00135.79
Bench
NYG vs DAL · W 28-20 · Final
0.00–
BN
16.0022.18
KC vs DEN · W 31-10 · Final
PA 10 · 4 sk · 1 INT · 1 FR
LAR vs SF · L 7-27 · Final
10 car 54 yds
5.007.49
BN
15.0016.26
MIA @ LV · L 13-27 · Final
15/27, 220 yds, 1 INT · 39 rush yds, 1 TD
NYJ @ TEN · W 23-10 · Final
10 car 40 yds · 0 rec 0 yds
4.004.00
BN
0.00–
ATL @ PIT · L 13-20 · Final
DEN @ KC · L 10-31 · Final
8 car 36 yds
3.008.35
BN
5.003.87
ATL @ PIT · L 13-20 · Final
9 car 31 yds
CIN vs TB · W 33-27 · Final
5 car 20 yds · 3 rec 30 yds
8.004.98
BN
2.007.13
JAX vs CLE · W 34-10 · Final
6 car 23 yds
NE @ SEA · L 10-13 · Final
0.00–
BN
23.006.06
CHI @ CAR · W 59-37 · Final
10 car 100 yds 1 TD · 2 rec 24 yds
BUF @ HOU · W 36-31 · Final
5-6 130 yds
18.008.03
BN
0.001.34
MIA @ LV · L 13-27 · Final
NE @ SEA · L 10-13 · Final
3-3 26 yds
5.008.43
BN
6.006.68
TEN vs NYJ · L 10-23 · Final
4-5 28 yds
NYJ @ TEN · W 23-10 · Final
3-3 60 yds
9.006.49
BN
7.009.49
JAX vs CLE · W 34-10 · Final
3-3 40 yds
DEN @ KC · L 10-31 · Final
2-5 11 yds · 1 TKL
4.009.37
BN
19.0012.76
LAC vs ARI · L 14-26 · Final
5-7 82 yds 1 TD
PIT vs ATL · W 20-13 · Final
3-6 26 yds
5.001.06
BN
11.008.69
MIA @ LV · L 13-27 · Final
3-8 53 yds
BN
3.0010.88
LAC vs ARI · L 14-26 · Final
2-6 17 yds
BN
4.0011.51
SEA vs NE · W 13-10 · Final
1-3 4 yds
Bonuses & unusual scoring8starters · league scoring
It'sGonnaBeMaye
Cam LittleK2 FGs made 40-49 yds+6.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF3 DEF sack+3.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF3 DEF interception+6.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF80 DEF kick return yard+3.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF1 Points allowed 7-10+5.0 FPTS
Carnell Desires
Los Angeles ChargersDEF1 DEF sack+1.0 FPTS
Los Angeles ChargersDEF80 DEF kick return yard+3.0 FPTS
Los Angeles ChargersDEF1 Points allowed 25-34-2.0 FPTS

Big number = actual points, small = projection; for a player in his game right now, →X = points so far + his projection for the part of the game still to play. Proj totals update live the same way. Bench points don't count.

green = soft matchup, red = tough one: the opponent's rank in fantasy points allowed per game to that position this season (top / bottom third of 32; tap-and-hold or hover a game line for the rank). Neutral when there isn't enough data yet.

League · Week 1

Final

📰 Week 1 recap →

Owner of the Week · Wk 1Touchdown Syndrome185.00 pts · top score of 12
It'sGonnaBeMaye
0-1-0 · proj 138.43
96.00
Carnell Desires
1-0-0 · proj 135.79
139.00
Gang Green
0-1-0 · proj 143.14
103.00
Golden Showers
1-0-0 · proj 139.64
135.00
Black Ho Hunter
1-0-0 · proj 146.80
162.00
Kenyon Sadiq Deez Nuts
0-1-0 · proj 128.28
87.00
LIKELY COOKED
0-0-1 · proj 148.15
171.00
Stafford Infection
0-0-1 · proj 148.22
171.00
Tie
Nashcar [working name]
0-1-0 · proj 126.58
113.00
Touchdown Syndrome
1-0-0 · proj 147.82
185.00
Run away Bride
1-0-0 · proj 138.26
125.00
Vrabel's Insider
0-1-0 · proj 129.97
102.00

Scores = starters' points with this league's scoring, updated whenever stats refresh. While games are on, Proj = points so far + each player's projection for the part of his game still to play. A week becomes final when its last NFL game ends. Tap a matchup to open it in the Matchup pane.

Week 1
Head-to-head history: It'sGonnaBeMaye vs Carnell Desires › 📰 Week 1 recap ›