Madden Dynasty
GSOP
Greatest Show on Paper Fantasy League

NFL Week 2

All NFL weeks & postseason →

1-1-0
It'sGonnaBeMaye
Zach Austin
100.00
Proj 136.71
All played
0-2-0
Gang Green
Robert Romano
85.00
Proj 119.53
All played
Starters
NYG @ LAR · L 6-28 · Final
3/5, 20 yds
0.0019.76
QB
16.0016.84
NYJ vs GB · L 17-20 · Final
27/41, 247 yds, 1 TD · 17 rush yds
PIT @ NE · L 3-20 · Final
11 car 43 yds · 2 rec 34 yds
9.0010.90
RB
2.0015.15
PHI @ TEN · W 24-20 · Final
4 car 9 yds · 1 rec 11 yds
MIA @ SF · L 13-35 · Final
20 car 74 yds · 3 rec 19 yds
11.0016.74
RB
8.0016.12
DAL vs WAS · W 37-20 · Final
12 car 30 yds · 3 rec 20 yds
CAR @ ATL · W 34-3 · Final
5-10 101 yds
15.0014.55
WR
16.0014.65
NYJ vs GB · L 17-20 · Final
5-7 57 yds 1 TD
IND @ KC · L 30-33 · Final
1-1 11 yds
2.0011.42
WR
5.004.29
BAL vs NO · L 17-24 · Final
1-3 6 yds
BUF vs DET · W 41-31 · Final
7-8 95 yds 1 TD
22.0011.98
TE
17.0010.56
DET @ BUF · L 31-41 · Final
6-7 52 yds 1 TD
DEN vs JAX · W 20-13 · Final
8-10 138 yds
21.0012.58
FLEX
11.0013.53
MIN @ CHI · W 9-3 · Final
23 car 105 yds
GB @ NYJ · W 20-17 · Final
2-3 15 yds
3.0011.85
FLEX
0.00–
PIT @ NE · L 3-20 · Final
JAX @ DEN · L 13-20 · Final
FG 2/3 · XP 1/1
5.007.13
K
1.007.28
ATL vs CAR · L 3-34 · Final
FG 1/2
SEA @ ARI · W 31-7 · Final
PA 7 · 2 sk · 1 INT
12.0019.80
DEF
9.0021.11
NYJ vs GB · L 17-20 · Final
PA 20 · 3 sk · 1 FR
100.00136.71
TOT
85.00119.53
Bench
NE vs PIT · W 20-3 · Final
14/22, 208 yds, 1 INT · 17 rush yds
7.0020.76
BN
6.0018.96
PIT @ NE · L 3-20 · Final
23/39, 187 yds, 1 INT · 5 rush yds · 1 TKL
NYG @ LAR · L 6-28 · Final
11/27, 111 yds, 1 INT · 1 rush yds
2.00–
BN
32.0022.24
SF vs MIA · W 35-13 · Final
20/22, 287 yds, 2 TD · 30 rush yds, 1 TD
LAR vs NYG · W 28-6 · Final
12 car 79 yds · 1 rec 13 yds
9.008.98
BN
2.000.83
NYG @ LAR · L 6-28 · Final
NYJ vs GB · L 17-20 · Final
5 car 7 yds 1 TD · 1 rec 8 yds
7.004.40
BN
0.00–
LV @ LAC · W 26-14 · Final
DEN vs JAX · W 20-13 · Final
10 car 36 yds
3.0011.62
BN
3.006.88
JAX @ DEN · L 13-20 · Final
1-1 28 yds
CIN @ HOU · W 20-6 · Final
2 car 6 yds · 1 rec 16 yds
2.003.68
BN
0.006.67
CLE @ TB · W 23-19 · Final
0-1 0 yds
NE vs PIT · W 20-3 · Final
16 car 76 yds 1 TD
14.008.70
BN
14.009.93
IND @ KC · L 30-33 · Final
7-9 72 yds
NE vs PIT · W 20-3 · Final
3-5 40 yds · 1 TKL
8.009.92
BN
5.005.35
NYG @ LAR · L 6-28 · Final
2-6 30 yds
NE vs PIT · W 20-3 · Final
0.00–
BN
0.00–
NYJ vs GB · L 17-20 · Final
NYJ vs GB · L 17-20 · Final
6-12 63 yds
12.006.97
BN
5.003.16
TB vs CLE · L 19-23 · Final
2-7 27 yds · 1 TKL
DEN vs JAX · W 20-13 · Final
3-4 25 yds
5.0010.63
BN
PIT @ NE · L 3-20 · Final
5-6 28 yds
7.007.90
BN
Bonuses & unusual scoring12starters · league scoring
It'sGonnaBeMaye
Cam LittleK1 FG made 40-49 yds+3.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF2 DEF sack+2.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF1 DEF interception+2.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF47 DEF kick return yard+1.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF29 DEF punt return yard+2.0 FPTS
Seattle SeahawksDEF1 Points allowed 7-10+5.0 FPTS
Gang Green
Chris MooreWR108 kick-return yards+4.0 FPTS
Aaron JonesRB1 100+ rushing-yard game+1.0 FPTS
Nick FolkK1 FG made 40-49 yds+3.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF3 DEF sack+3.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF1 DEF fumble recovery+2.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF124 DEF kick return yard+4.0 FPTS

Big number = actual points, small = projection; for a player in his game right now, →X = points so far + his projection for the part of the game still to play. Proj totals update live the same way. Bench points don't count.

green = soft matchup, red = tough one: the opponent's rank in fantasy points allowed per game to that position this season (top / bottom third of 32; tap-and-hold or hover a game line for the rank). Neutral when there isn't enough data yet.

League · Week 2

Final

📰 Week 2 recap →

Owner of the Week · Wk 2Run away Bride212.00 pts · top score of 12
It'sGonnaBeMaye
1-1-0 · proj 136.71
100.00
Gang Green
0-2-0 · proj 119.53
85.00
Vrabel's Insider
1-1-0 · proj 137.39
98.00
Golden Showers
1-1-0 · proj 144.64
69.00
Kenyon Sadiq Deez Nuts
0-2-0 · proj 111.83
109.00
LIKELY COOKED
1-0-1 · proj 153.46
117.00
Black Ho Hunter
2-0-0 · proj 132.98
135.00
Nashcar [working name]
0-2-0 · proj 123.00
128.00
Carnell Desires
1-1-0 · proj 125.42
105.00
Run away Bride
2-0-0 · proj 139.05
212.00
Stafford Infection
0-1-1 · proj 126.71
108.00
Touchdown Syndrome
2-0-0 · proj 155.37
162.00

Scores = starters' points with this league's scoring, updated whenever stats refresh. While games are on, Proj = points so far + each player's projection for the part of his game still to play. A week becomes final when its last NFL game ends. Tap a matchup to open it in the Matchup pane.

Week 2
Head-to-head history: It'sGonnaBeMaye vs Gang Green › 📰 Week 2 recap ›