Madden Dynasty
GSOP
Greatest Show on Paper Fantasy League

NFL Week 4

All NFL weeks & postseason →

3-1-0
Vrabel's Insider
Dan Cowing
109.00
Proj 113.75
All played
1-3-0
Gang Green
Robert Romano
131.00
Proj 144.39
All played
Starters
KC @ LV · W 30-27 · Final
15/30, 225 yds, 2 TD · 0 rush yds
21.0024.22
QB
10.0015.34
NYJ @ CHI · L 12-23 · Final
8/15, 119 yds, 1 TD
CIN vs JAX · L 17-22 · Final
9 car 10 yds · 11 rec 71 yds · 1 TKL
20.0017.14
RB
16.0013.68
MIN vs MIA · W 15-10 · Final
20 car 94 yds · 4 rec 34 yds
NYG vs ARI · W 36-24 · Final
18 car 58 yds · 1 rec 8 yds
6.0013.72
RB
31.0014.57
DAL @ HOU · W 34-30 · Final
19 car 62 yds 3 TD · 5 rec 21 yds
KC @ LV · W 30-27 · Final
0.0012.99
WR
5.0017.96
NYJ @ CHI · L 12-23 · Final
3-4 27 yds
NYG vs ARI · W 36-24 · Final
6-7 112 yds 1 TD
23.0013.56
WR
4.0013.28
IND @ WAS · W 30-13 · Final
3-4 16 yds
JAX @ CIN · W 22-17 · Final
7-8 95 yds
16.009.46
TE
20.0014.49
LV vs KC · L 27-30 · Final
6-11 86 yds 1 TD
SEA vs LAC · W 30-23 · Final
0.00–
FLEX
6.008.96
JAX @ CIN · W 22-17 · Final
3-4 33 yds
CAR vs DET · W 32-26 · Final
0.00–
FLEX
22.0011.62
DET @ CAR · L 26-32 · Final
8-13 84 yds 1 TD
LAC @ SEA · L 23-30 · Final
FG 3/3 · XP 2/2
11.006.25
K
9.007.31
ATL @ NO · W 45-24 · Final
FG 1/1 · XP 6/6
PHI vs LAR · L 20-24 · Final
PA 24 · 1 sk · 2 INT
12.0016.41
DEF
8.0027.18
NYJ @ CHI · L 12-23 · Final
PA 23 · 1 sk · 1 INT · 1 FR
109.00113.75
TOT
131.00144.39
Bench
LAC @ SEA · L 23-30 · Final
19/31, 189 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT · 40 rush yds · 0 rec 0 yds · 1 TKL
13.0015.32
BN
27.0015.88
PIT @ CLE · L 24-27 · Final
22/40, 299 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT
DEN @ SF · L 14-24 · Final
0.00–
BN
22.0022.84
SF vs DEN · W 24-14 · Final
19/30, 218 yds, 2 TD · 29 rush yds
TEN @ BAL · L 18-24 · Final
2 car 7 yds · 1 rec -1 yds
1.007.16
BN
1.00–
PHI vs LAR · L 20-24 · Final
2 car 8 yds · 1 rec 2 yds
MIA @ MIN · L 10-15 · Final
0-3 0 yds
0.005.98
BN
2.000.46
NYG vs ARI · W 36-24 · Final
1 car -1 yds
TB vs GB · L 14-17 · Final
6-7 31 yds
9.009.14
BN
0.00–
BAL vs TEN · W 24-18 · Final
CAR vs DET · W 32-26 · Final
3-5 37 yds
6.005.06
BN
6.002.91
CLE vs PIT · W 27-24 · Final
3-3 36 yds
CLE vs PIT · W 27-24 · Final
5-8 64 yds
12.009.26
BN
14.004.96
NYG vs ARI · W 36-24 · Final
2-3 52 yds 1 TD · 1 TKL
BUF vs NE · L 26-29 · Final
6-7 116 yds 1 TD
23.004.42
BN
4.009.24
PIT @ CLE · L 24-27 · Final
2-4 15 yds · 1 TKL
KC @ LV · W 30-27 · Final
4-7 70 yds
11.008.37
BN
0.00–
NYJ @ CHI · L 12-23 · Final
BN
4.006.33
TB vs GB · L 14-17 · Final
2-3 25 yds
Bonuses & unusual scoring10starters · league scoring
Vrabel's Insider
Chase BrownRB1 Solo Tackle+1.0 FPTS
Cameron DickerK1 FG made 40-49 yds+3.0 FPTS
Philadelphia EaglesDEF1 DEF sack+1.0 FPTS
Philadelphia EaglesDEF2 DEF interception+4.0 FPTS
Philadelphia EaglesDEF65 DEF kick return yard+2.0 FPTS
Philadelphia EaglesDEF59 DEF punt return yard+5.0 FPTS
Gang Green
New York JetsDEF1 DEF sack+1.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF1 DEF interception+2.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF1 DEF fumble recovery+2.0 FPTS
New York JetsDEF77 DEF kick return yard+3.0 FPTS

Big number = actual points, small = projection; for a player in his game right now, →X = points so far + his projection for the part of the game still to play. Proj totals update live the same way. Bench points don't count.

green = soft matchup, red = tough one: the opponent's rank in fantasy points allowed per game to that position this season (top / bottom third of 32; tap-and-hold or hover a game line for the rank). Neutral when there isn't enough data yet.

League · Week 4

Final

📰 Week 4 recap →

Owner of the Week · Wk 4Run away Bride167.00 pts · top score of 12
Vrabel's Insider
3-1-0 · proj 113.75
138.00
Gang Green
1-3-0 · proj 144.39
131.00
Carnell Desires
2-2-0 · proj 125.50
126.00
Golden Showers
2-2-0 · proj 146.10
119.00
Black Ho Hunter
4-0-0 · proj 155.89
153.00
LIKELY COOKED
1-2-1 · proj 154.97
139.00
Stafford Infection
1-2-1 · proj 163.09
151.00
Nashcar [working name]
0-4-0 · proj 106.16
85.00
It'sGonnaBeMaye
1-3-0 · proj 129.37
135.00
Run away Bride
3-1-0 · proj 160.55
167.00
Kenyon Sadiq Deez Nuts
2-2-0 · proj 125.00
145.00
Touchdown Syndrome
3-1-0 · proj 142.44
109.00

Scores = starters' points with this league's scoring, updated whenever stats refresh. While games are on, Proj = points so far + each player's projection for the part of his game still to play. A week becomes final when its last NFL game ends. Tap a matchup to open it in the Matchup pane.

Week 4
Head-to-head history: Vrabel's Insider vs Gang Green › 📰 Week 4 recap ›